Skippers Senior All-Star games start Thursday, June 15

The St. Clair County Community College Skippers Senior All-Star games begin Thursday, June 15, with a golf tournament, and run through Tuesday, June 20, when the top high school senior softball players take to the diamond.

Some of the best senior high school athletes from the Blue Water Area will participate in golf, volleyball, basketball, baseball and softball events.

Tickets for the volleyball and basketball games are $5 for adults, $3 for students and free for seniors 60 and older. Donations will be accepted at the softball and baseball games.

Below is the complete schedule of the events, and the rosters for each:

Golf: 2 p.m. Thursday, June 15, at Port Huron Golf Club

  • Austin Bara, Imlay City
  • Jarrod Belli, Marine City
  • Eric Conn, Almont
  • Justin Furhman, Yale
  • Noah Kosal, Richmond
  • Adam Lemoine, St. Clair
  • Alex Mayer, Port Huron Northern
  • Austin Miller, Almont
  • Marcel Munger, Croswell-Lexington
  • Kurtis Obermyer, Port Huron Northern
  • Collin Rogers, Marine City
  • Brandon Saikowski, Richmond
  • Tanner Tabin, Croswell-Lexington
  • Libby Huston, Yale
  • Cassidy Koschnitzke, Port Huron Northern

Volleyball: 7 p.m. Thursday, June 15, at Port Huron Northern

GREEN TEAM

  1. Becki Krause, Brown City
  2. Breigha Donnelly, Brown City
  3. Elizabeth Kerby, Almont
  4. Mickayla Benenati, Almont
  5. Alexia Mason, Brown City
  6. Jasmin Bender, Brown City
  7. Aubrey Battani, Almont
  8. Megan Kreger, Memphis

COACH: Jenna Welke, Brown City

BLUE TEAM

  1. Brooke Bowerman, Port Huron Northern
  2. Kira Scahill, Port Huron Northern
  3. Hannah Walendowski, Marine City
  4. Karyssa Austin, Marine City
  5. Marissa Hartman, Port Huron Northern
  6. Desaray DeSnyder, Marine City
  7. Bree Bauer, Port Huron Northern
  8. Paige Tranchida, Marine City

COACH: Tim Langolf, Port Huron Northern

GOLD TEAM

  1. Claire Knapp, Croswell-Lexington
  2. Madison Hirn, Harbor Beach
  3. Hannah Kady, Marlette
  4. Brooklyn Paradoski, Croswell-Lexington
  5. Becca Oden, Croswell-Lexington
  6. Ashley Wypych, Port Huron High
  7. Lauren Steen, Yale

COACH: Ryan Wilson, Croswell-Lexington

WHITE TEAM

  1. Taylor Kehoe, Armada
  2. Raechel McKiernan, Richmond
  3. Brianna Fistler, Armada
  4. Jackie Jensen, St. Clair
  5. Mikayla Mlot, Richmond
  6. Amy Thueme, Richmond
  7. Hope Meyers, St. Clair
  8. Karli Minor, St. Clair

COACH: Laura Papa, Armada

Girls Basketball: 7 p.m. Friday, June 16, at Port Huron Northern

BLUE TEAM

  1. Antonia Potvin, Marine City
  2. Becki Krause, Brown City
  3. Alissa Bradeen, Marlette
  4. Danielle Gabbard, Brown City
  5. Mya Rhodes, Marysville
  6. Kiara Kelley, Marysville
  7. Karyssa Austin, Marine City
  8. Caitlin Quade, Marlette
  9. Claire Knapp, Cros-Lex
  10. Calli Townsend, Cros-Lex
  11. Paige Tranchida, Marine City
  12. Rebecca Oden, Cros-Lex,

Coach: Jeff Austin, Marine City

GOLD TEAM

  1. Lindsey Crane, Port Huron High
  2. Ally Blank, Sandusky
  3. Kendyl Keyes, Port Huron Northern
  4. Sydney Kincaid, Yale
  5. Kathleen O’Connor, Port Huron Northern
  6. McKenna Wolschleger, Harbor Beach
  7. Madison Armstrong, Sandusky
  8. Tiffany Hoover, Kimball Landmark Academy
  9. Jenna Koppinger, Port Huron Northern
  10. Jenna Arndt, Harbor Beach
  11. Bree Bauer, Port Huron Northern
  12. Jessica Kursinsky. Sandusky

Coach: Jim Tamlyn, Harbor Beach

Boys Basketball: 8:30 p.m. Friday, June 16, at Port Huron Northern

BLUE TEAM

  1. Jose Bartolomei Castro, Imlay City
  2. Marcel Munger, Cros-Lex
  3. Barret George, Marlette
  4. Brady Kirsch, Harbor Beach
  5. Matt Baravik, Port Huron Northern
  6. Billy Fealko, Port Huron Northern
  7. Isaac Dale, Marlette
  8. Nick Trimble, Port Huron Northern
  9. Devin Dombrow, St. Clair
  10. Tyler Lee, Port Huron High
  11. Griffin Schirmer, Imlay City
  12. Ethan McKenney, Marlette

COACH: Don Gauthier, Imlay City

WHITE TEAM

  1. Anthony Tavano, Richmond
  2. Eric Conn, Almont
  3. Dylan Kiger, Marysville
  4. Matt Donnellon, Yale
  5. D’Sean Hamilton, Richmond
  6. Luke McClelland, Yale
  7. Dylan Dankenbring
  8. Jared Couch, Armada
  9. Ross Hinkley, Marysville
  10. Zach Revoldt, Almont
  11. Ben Ratkov, Anchor Bay
  12. Wesley Wolschleger, Memphis

COACH: Nick Kuroski, Memphis

Baseball: 7 p.m. Monday, June 19, at Sanborn Park

BLUE TEAM

  1. Logan Wheeler, Sandusky
  2. Kody Lafleur, Peck
  3. Jared Couch, Armada
  4. Nick Trimble, Port Huron Northern
  5. Austin Fritch, Deckerville
  6. Justin Johnston, Croswell-Lexington
  7. Matt Donnellon, Yale
  8. Jared Ramsey, Yale
  9. Ethan McKenney, Marlette
  10. Austin Howard, Port Huron Northern
  11. Caleb Muxlow, Brown City
  12. Cade Seiler, Sandusky
  13. Dakota Brecht, Capac
  14. Nick Forsberg, Croswell-Lexington
  15. Jake Parski, Capac

Coaches: Todd Walker, Deckerville and Calvin Bassil, Croswell-Lexington

WHITE TEAM

  1. Ryan Sommers, Marine City
  2. Kohle Sobol, Marine City
  3. Zane King, Marysville
  4. John Heffner, Memphis
  5. Sam Winston, St. Clair
  6. Kyle Gross, Memphis
  7. Phil Griffor, Marysville
  8. Nick Pica, Almont
  9. Austin Shivers, Memphis
  10. Kyle Tschiggfrey, Richmond
  11. Justin Bartolomucci, Algonac
  12. Sean Wendling, Memphis
  13. Dan DeBlauwe, Almont
  14. Nick Macias, Memphis
  15. Zach Revoldt, Almont
  16. Evan Miller, Anchor Bay

Coach: Scott Thaler, Algonac; Assistant: Mike Stephenson, Algonac

Softball: 7 p.m. Tuesday, June 20, at Pine Grove Park

BLUE TEAM

  1. Breigha Donnelly, Brown City
  2. Kenady Kaufman, Imlay City
  3. Jasmin Bender, Brown City
  4. Claire Knapp, Croswell-Lexington
  5. Cassidy Koschnitzke, Port Huron Northern
  6. Becki Krause, Brown City
  7. Alexa Landschoot, St. Clair
  8. Katelyn Patterson, Sandusky
  9. Lexi Orr, Port Huron Northern
  10. Melissa Rahn, Imlay City
  11. Abbey Shell, Peck
  12. Brooklyn Smith, Yale
  13. Madison Armstrong, Sandusky
  14. Rebecca Oden, Croswell-Lexington
  15. Sam VanConant, Yale
  16. Morgan Markel, St. Clair
  17. Heidi Likins, St. Clair

COACH: Jean Bannister, Imlay City

GOLD TEAM

  1. Megan Orlando, Capac
  2. Amy Thueme, Richmond
  3. Ashlee Will, Marysville
  4. Taylor Kehoe, Armada
  5. Katie Lewandowski, Marysville
  6. Sofia Tomeo, Memphis
  7. Raechel McKiernan, Richmond
  8. Lydia Sawdon, Marysville
  9. Ally Fetterly, Port Huron High
  10. Allison Romzek, Ubly
  11. Angela Coules, Richmond
  12. Megan Kreger, Memphis
  13. Desaray DeSnyder, Marine City
  14. Jenna Crowe, Anchor Bay
  15. Brooke Keding, Armada
  16. Natalie Jankowski, Armada
  17. Kristen Stanek, Almont

Coach: Howard Stuart, Richmond. Assistants:  Kevin Caperton, Nicole Clark, John Foster, Richmond

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s